Cayrien
Recent Entries 
24th-Aug-2011 01:46 pm - Life as a Verb
Jrock


I was skimming some blogs, and this particular post caught my attention. Specifically the idea of it and the image.

If you were to pick, a few verbs, your favourite ones, or the ones that best describe your life as it is or as you'd like it to be... which would you choose?
18th-Jul-2011 09:48 pm - Waiting...
Jrock

So... after a certain friend left her travel adapter converter in Rome on the first day of our trip... I've been trying to conserve cell phone (also known as our alarm clock) battery power while still managing to get up on time for our tour stuff. Yeah, it's mostly dead now. So, I'm staying up till about 3:00 am when I wake up certain friend and we get ready to leave to the airport. Good times. Only... five hours? easy. maybe. my computer would help. which is in canada. or... my cell phone... which is dead. I still have my stuffed dinosaur that I acquired at the calgary airport though! .... somehow I think playing with him will last about 3 minutes before I'm bored. Okay. Robot Unicorn it is.

Cheers.


10th-Jun-2011 12:02 am - Dr. Who Series 6
Jrock
A serious WTF to doctor who...

Dr. Who Series 6 spoilers follow:Collapse )
22nd-May-2011 05:38 am - Brilliant!
Jrock
Middle of a Sontaran invasion... the doctor... is brilliant! "Are you my mummy?" Brilliant!
18th-May-2011 09:28 pm - Kittens and Roses.
Jrock
Kay, no matter what anyone says... I think Rose + 10 are my OTP! or at least, one of them! <3


Edit: I JUST REMEMBERED! Who the hell is in Jackie's belly? Could it be Rose? See... if that world plays out like our world, the child of Jackie and Pete should be Rose... but, that's assuming their individual timelines haven't been altered, and, they have, but, rather, Jackie's has, since she's from our world, but Pete's hasn't in that concern. It would be his first child with Jackie... which should, be Rose... Does that make sense? Anyone?

Edit Edit: Yeah.. no.. way off.. boy, named Tony.
18th-May-2011 06:32 pm - Turns out it was a draw.
Jrock
Oh.... Rose... and him... I'm so sad :(
18th-May-2011 05:07 pm - Daleks vs. Cybermen
Jrock
Who will win?! dun dun dun!
18th-May-2011 03:55 am - T.T
Jrock
oh man... I'm on episode 2 x 10 of doctor who... and oh man, leave it to jackie to try to seduce a guy considerably younger than her... when he was narrating about going through the steps 1 through 4 and that jackie was basically doing the work for him, jumping through all the hoops, I couldn't believe how well it fit her personality lol! *amuuuuused*
6th-May-2011 09:19 pm - Random picture...
Jrock
Well I'm sure you guys have seen this picture, but if not, I thought it was kinda cute:

This page was loaded Jul 25th 2014, 8:34 pm GMT.